Privacy policy

By visiting www.etvoid.space, you fully agree to the following terms:

  1. You have the rights provided by the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”, №2297-VI, dated 01.06.2010.
  2. The product on the website www.etvoid.space is served with a photo. The product live may be slightly different in color and appearance from the one in the photo.
  3. Copying and using photos and texts of the site www.etvoid.space without our knowledge is prohibited.
  4. Any citation of material, as well as the use of photos must be supported by a link to the website www.etvoid.space, from which the information was taken.
  5. On the website www.etvoid.space in any section, as well as in the description of products or their characteristics, we can make any changes at any time without any notice to customers and visitors to the site.
  6. We do not undertake to provide 100% up-to-date information on the website www.etvoid.space, nor do we undertake to promptly update it in the event of loss of up-to-date data (including photos and texts). For up-to-date information, please contact the company’s contact manager at the “contacts” section of www.etvoid.space.
  7. www.etvoid.space assumes no liability, which may arise under any circumstances, for any damage that may result from the use or inability to use any of the materials on www.etvoid.space.
  8. All changes and additions to the Agreement on the use of the site www.etvoid.space can be found only on this page of the site www.etvoid.space and in no other way. To keep abreast of the latest changes, we recommend that you review the text of this Agreement from time to time.

Consent to the processing and protection of personal data

By placing an order on www.etvoid.space, you agree to the processing and use of your personal data (in particular, for inclusion in the database): name, surname, patronymic, date of birth, address, telephone, e-mail.

The data may be used by us to notify you of our news, promotions, delivery terms and other data including, but not limited to, in the following ways: phone calls, text messages, emails.

At www.etvoid.space there are counters for collecting non-personal information from Google Analytics and Yandex Metrics. With these resources, we can retrieve and process data about the addresses of the pages you view, the site traffic, the browser you use, the language and IP address spent on browsing the site, and other data.

We also collect non-personal information in the cookie data queue. The data collected in this case is not used by us for your identification or to run third-party programs. This data can be used for advertising purposes – to show you special offers exclusively for you, based on your wishes and requirements. All information collected by www.etvoid.space is stored on dedicated and secure servers with access only to our employees. All employees who have access to this information undertake not to disclose the data to third parties.